Powered by InfodriveIndia.com

Indian Customs and Central Excise Offices and Contacts.




Central Excise Shillong Contact Information



Name of the OfficerDesignationAddressTelephone Email Address
Shri Gaigongdin Panmei CommissionerCentral Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2227363cexshill@excise.nic.in
0364-2224751(D)
Shri H. SoikhanthangDeputy Commissioner (P&V)Central Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2210124ccshillo@excise.nic.in
Sri Valte VungzamuanAddl. Commissioner (Tech.)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2222625cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. PaulDeputy Commissioner ( Tech)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2223161cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. Paul (Addl. Charge),Deputy Commissioner (Audit)3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2225091cexshill@excise.nic.in
Computer Cell---3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2504480cexshill@excise.nic.in


Telephone Directory of the Chief Commissioner, Shillong Zone Commissioner, Central Excise, Shillong,

Guwahati, Dibrugarh & Customs (Preventive), NER, Shillong


OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE, M.G. ROAD, CRESCENS BUILDING,SHILLONG - 793001

Sl. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Smt. Ananya Ray, Chief Commissioner 2500131, 2505643 (D),2500388 (D) 2504498
2. Shri C. Songate, Addl. Commissioner0364-25020520364-2502047
3. Shri Apalak Das, Deputy Commissioner0364-2503579 / 25056540364-2224747
4. EPBX 0364-2504178-


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE,

SHILLONG MORELLOW COMPOIND M.G.ROAD, SHILLONG - 793001



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1.Shri B.B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0364-2227363, 0364-2224751(D)2223428
2.Shri T. Kaizadou, DC (P&V)
3. Shri Vungzamuan Valte, ADC (Tech)0364-22226250364-2220557
4.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, D.C (Tech) 2223161 --
5.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Tech)0364-25031610364-2222330
6.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Audit) Addl. Charge0364-22250910364-2225091
7. Smti I. R. Kharkongor AC, Shillong Division0364-25042450364-2504245
8.Shri I.R. Kharkongor, AC, Nagaon Division03672-25537803672-255378/237449
9.Shri B.B. Adhikary, DC, Silchar Division03842-23778003842-236418
10.Shri N. Pan, AC, Agartala0381-23040990381-2309291/2304099


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE GUWAHATI



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri B. B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0361-24651980361-2465192
2. Shri Inder Singh (Appeal)0361-2343775
3. Shri V.N. Thete, ADC0361-2465405
4. Shri Bamin Tari, ADC(P&V)0361-2527790
5. Shri S. Bhowmik, DC, S.Tax Divn.0361-2465197
6. Shri Ashiquzzaman, AC, Guwahati CE Divn.0361-25294350361-2452816
7. Shri B. Tuli, A.C.0361-24653210361-2452816
8. Shri B. Dhar, AC, Dhubri Divn.03662-23031603662-232755
9. Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Tezpur03712-22001203712-225610/220012
10.Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Itanagar C.E. Division Addl. Charge0360-2351645


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) SHILLONG



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri G. Panmei, Commissioner0364-2222597, 0364-2225325 (D)0364-2223440
2. Shri S.K. Chakraborty, Add. Commissioner0364-22217700364-2229007
3. Shri M. Marbaniang, DC Hqrs.0364-2501834
4. Shri L. Ralte, AC, Shg. Cus. Div.0364-25056540364-2505654
5. Shri P.K., DC, Dhubri03662-23487903662-230316/234879
6. Shri A.K. Dutta, AC, Karimganj03843-26249903843-263378
7. Shri Chalau Hauzel, AC, Aizwal0389-23465150389-2346513
8. Shri Nilanjan Pan, A C, Agartala0381-23231190381-238619
9. Shri, H. Soikhanthang D C, Imphal0385-24443980385-2444398
10. Shmt. T. Jamir, DC, Guwahati0361-23405110361-2341510/2341509
11. Shri T. Jamir, DC, CEX, Digboi hold Additional Charge of Dimapur03862-22668803862-226868


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSOINER OF CENTRAL EXCISE DIBRUGARH



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri S. Nunthuk, Commissioner0373-2314082, 0373-2319264 (D)0373-2314079
2. Shri R.K. Goswami, DC Hqrs. Dibrugarh 0373-2314081--
3. Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC(T) Hqrs. Dibrugarh
4.Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC, Dibrugarh Division0373-23143530373-2314394
5.Shri A. Darin, AC, Digboi03751-26499503751-264738
6.Shri B.C. Patir, AC, Tinsukia, Additional Charge0374-23324910374-2331205
7.Shri J. Abedin, AC, Jorhat0376-23228050376-2320006/2321557


Web Site:- www.cexstshillong.gov.inBack




DO YOU NEED HELP?







Enquiry Form

Fields marked with an asterisk * are required.

 




What is New?

Date: 12-02-2016
Customs Notification No. 24/2016 (NT)
Exchange Rate notification with effect from 13th February, 2016 thereby amending Notification No.18/2016-Customs (N.T.), dated 4th February, 2016

Date: 12-02-2016
Trade Notice No. 18/2016
Instruction on applications for IEC / modification in IEC - reg.

Date: 12-02-2016
Central Excise Notification No. 04/2016 CE (NT)
Notification under Section 11C of the Central Excise Act on Di-Calcium Phosphate (animal feed grade) of rock phosphate origin falling under heading 2835.

Date: 11-02-2016
DGFT Notification No. 39/2015-2020
Procedure for export of sesame seeds to the European Union countries - Deferment of implementation regarding.

Date: 11-02-2016
RBI/2015-16/319 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 52
Regulatory Relaxations for Startups- Clarifications relating to Issue of Shares

Date: 11-02-2016
RBI/2015-16/318 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 51
Regulatory relaxations for start-ups- Clarifications relating to acceptance of payments

Date: 11-02-2016
RBI/2015-16/317 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 50
Compilation of R-Returns: Reporting under FETERS

Date: 10-02-2016
Trade Notice No. 16/2015
Closure of Advance Authorisation licences as per para 4.16(a) of FTP 2009-14, pending for want of payment to be received from Foreign currency account of SEZ unit.

Date: 10-02-2016
Trade Notice No. 17/2016
Clarification on the Notification No. 38 dated 5.2.2016 regarding Minimum Import Price (MIP) on Iron & Steel under Chapter 72 of ITC (HS) 2012-Schedule 1 import policy

Date: 09-02-2016
Central Excise INSTRUCTION
Effect of 'in limine' dismissal of Special Leave Petition (SLP) by the Supreme Court and Filing of Review Petition in Supreme Court



Exim Guru Copyright © 1999-2016 Exim Guru. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory. RSS

EximGuru.com

C/o Infodrive India
E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi - 110019, India
Phone : 011 - 40703001