Online India Export Import Data Search

Indian Customs and Central Excise Offices and Contacts.




Central Excise Shillong Contact Information



Name of the OfficerDesignationAddressTelephone Email Address
Shri Gaigongdin Panmei CommissionerCentral Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2227363cexshill@excise.nic.in
0364-2224751(D)
Shri H. SoikhanthangDeputy Commissioner (P&V)Central Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2210124ccshillo@excise.nic.in
Sri Valte VungzamuanAddl. Commissioner (Tech.)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2222625cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. PaulDeputy Commissioner ( Tech)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2223161cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. Paul (Addl. Charge),Deputy Commissioner (Audit)3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2225091cexshill@excise.nic.in
Computer Cell---3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2504480cexshill@excise.nic.in


Telephone Directory of the Chief Commissioner, Shillong Zone Commissioner, Central Excise, Shillong,

Guwahati, Dibrugarh & Customs (Preventive), NER, Shillong


OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE, M.G. ROAD, CRESCENS BUILDING,SHILLONG - 793001

Sl. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Smt. Ananya Ray, Chief Commissioner 2500131, 2505643 (D),2500388 (D) 2504498
2. Shri C. Songate, Addl. Commissioner0364-25020520364-2502047
3. Shri Apalak Das, Deputy Commissioner0364-2503579 / 25056540364-2224747
4. EPBX 0364-2504178-


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE,

SHILLONG MORELLOW COMPOIND M.G.ROAD, SHILLONG - 793001



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1.Shri B.B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0364-2227363, 0364-2224751(D)2223428
2.Shri T. Kaizadou, DC (P&V)
3. Shri Vungzamuan Valte, ADC (Tech)0364-22226250364-2220557
4.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, D.C (Tech) 2223161 --
5.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Tech)0364-25031610364-2222330
6.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Audit) Addl. Charge0364-22250910364-2225091
7. Smti I. R. Kharkongor AC, Shillong Division0364-25042450364-2504245
8.Shri I.R. Kharkongor, AC, Nagaon Division03672-25537803672-255378/237449
9.Shri B.B. Adhikary, DC, Silchar Division03842-23778003842-236418
10.Shri N. Pan, AC, Agartala0381-23040990381-2309291/2304099


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE GUWAHATI



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri B. B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0361-24651980361-2465192
2. Shri Inder Singh (Appeal)0361-2343775
3. Shri V.N. Thete, ADC0361-2465405
4. Shri Bamin Tari, ADC(P&V)0361-2527790
5. Shri S. Bhowmik, DC, S.Tax Divn.0361-2465197
6. Shri Ashiquzzaman, AC, Guwahati CE Divn.0361-25294350361-2452816
7. Shri B. Tuli, A.C.0361-24653210361-2452816
8. Shri B. Dhar, AC, Dhubri Divn.03662-23031603662-232755
9. Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Tezpur03712-22001203712-225610/220012
10.Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Itanagar C.E. Division Addl. Charge0360-2351645


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) SHILLONG



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri G. Panmei, Commissioner0364-2222597, 0364-2225325 (D)0364-2223440
2. Shri S.K. Chakraborty, Add. Commissioner0364-22217700364-2229007
3. Shri M. Marbaniang, DC Hqrs.0364-2501834
4. Shri L. Ralte, AC, Shg. Cus. Div.0364-25056540364-2505654
5. Shri P.K., DC, Dhubri03662-23487903662-230316/234879
6. Shri A.K. Dutta, AC, Karimganj03843-26249903843-263378
7. Shri Chalau Hauzel, AC, Aizwal0389-23465150389-2346513
8. Shri Nilanjan Pan, A C, Agartala0381-23231190381-238619
9. Shri, H. Soikhanthang D C, Imphal0385-24443980385-2444398
10. Shmt. T. Jamir, DC, Guwahati0361-23405110361-2341510/2341509
11. Shri T. Jamir, DC, CEX, Digboi hold Additional Charge of Dimapur03862-22668803862-226868


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSOINER OF CENTRAL EXCISE DIBRUGARH



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri S. Nunthuk, Commissioner0373-2314082, 0373-2319264 (D)0373-2314079
2. Shri R.K. Goswami, DC Hqrs. Dibrugarh 0373-2314081--
3. Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC(T) Hqrs. Dibrugarh
4.Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC, Dibrugarh Division0373-23143530373-2314394
5.Shri A. Darin, AC, Digboi03751-26499503751-264738
6.Shri B.C. Patir, AC, Tinsukia, Additional Charge0374-23324910374-2331205
7.Shri J. Abedin, AC, Jorhat0376-23228050376-2320006/2321557


Web Site:- www.cexstshillong.gov.inBack



DO YOU NEED HELP?







Enquiry Form

Fields marked with an asterisk * are required.

 

+



What is New?

Date: 03-05-2016
DGFT Notification No. 06/2015-2020
Amendment in Para 5.04 (h) of FTP 2015-2020.

Date: 03-05-2016
DGFT Public Notice No. 04/2015-2020
Notification of new Appendix 5D containing the list of services for which payment is received in Rupee terms which could be counted towards discharge of Export Obligation under the Export Promotion Capital Goods(EPCG) Scheme.

Date: 02-05-2016
Notification No. 16/2016-Customs (ADD)
Seeks to levy definitive anti-dumping duty on imports of Measuring Tapes originating in, or exported from Chinese Taipei, Malaysia, Thailand and Vietnam for a period of five years.

Date: 29-04-2016
Customs Notification No. 60/2016 (NT)
Tariff Notification in respect of Fixation of Tariff Value of Edible Oils, Brass Scrap, Poppy Seeds, Areca Nut, Gold and Sliver

Date: 29-04-2016
DGFT Notification No. 04/2015-2020
Status Holder-Amendment in Para 3.20(b) of ForeignTrade Policy 2015-20.

Date: 29-04-2016
DGFT Notification No. 05/2015-2020
Updation of SCOMET list [Appendix 3 to Schedule 2 of ITC (HS) Classification of Export & Import Items].

Date: 28-04-2016
RBI/2015-16/384 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 64
Foreign Exchange Management (Remittance of Assets) Regulations, 2016

Date: 28-04-2016
RBI/2015-16/385 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 65
Import of Goods: Import Data Processing and Monitoring System (IDPMS)

Date: 28-04-2016
RBI/2015-16/386 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 66
Opening and Maintenance of Rupee / Foreign Currency Vostro Accounts of Non-Resident Exchange Houses: Rupee Drawing Arrangement

Date: 27-04-2016
Customs Circular No. 14/2016
Regarding carriage of coastal cargo from one Indian port to another port in vessels carrying out coastal runs



Exim Guru Copyright © 1999-2016 Exim Guru. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory.

EximGuru.com

C/o Infodrive India
E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi - 110019, India
Phone : 011 - 40703001