Powered by InfodriveIndia.com

Indian Customs and Central Excise Offices and Contacts.




Central Excise Shillong Contact Information



Name of the OfficerDesignationAddressTelephone Email Address
Shri Gaigongdin Panmei CommissionerCentral Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2227363cexshill@excise.nic.in
0364-2224751(D)
Shri H. SoikhanthangDeputy Commissioner (P&V)Central Excise Shillong, Morello Compound M.G. Road,Shillong-7930010364-2210124ccshillo@excise.nic.in
Sri Valte VungzamuanAddl. Commissioner (Tech.)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2222625cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. PaulDeputy Commissioner ( Tech)1st Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2223161cexshill@excise.nic.in
techshillong@rediffmail.com
Sri S. Paul (Addl. Charge),Deputy Commissioner (Audit)3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2225091cexshill@excise.nic.in
Computer Cell---3rd Floor, RAP'S MANSION, M.G. Road, Shillong -7930010364-2504480cexshill@excise.nic.in


Telephone Directory of the Chief Commissioner, Shillong Zone Commissioner, Central Excise, Shillong,

Guwahati, Dibrugarh & Customs (Preventive), NER, Shillong


OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE, M.G. ROAD, CRESCENS BUILDING,SHILLONG - 793001

Sl. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Smt. Ananya Ray, Chief Commissioner 2500131, 2505643 (D),2500388 (D) 2504498
2. Shri C. Songate, Addl. Commissioner0364-25020520364-2502047
3. Shri Apalak Das, Deputy Commissioner0364-2503579 / 25056540364-2224747
4. EPBX 0364-2504178-


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE,

SHILLONG MORELLOW COMPOIND M.G.ROAD, SHILLONG - 793001



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1.Shri B.B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0364-2227363, 0364-2224751(D)2223428
2.Shri T. Kaizadou, DC (P&V)
3. Shri Vungzamuan Valte, ADC (Tech)0364-22226250364-2220557
4.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, D.C (Tech) 2223161 --
5.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Tech)0364-25031610364-2222330
6.Shri Sabyasachi Paul, DC (Audit) Addl. Charge0364-22250910364-2225091
7. Smti I. R. Kharkongor AC, Shillong Division0364-25042450364-2504245
8.Shri I.R. Kharkongor, AC, Nagaon Division03672-25537803672-255378/237449
9.Shri B.B. Adhikary, DC, Silchar Division03842-23778003842-236418
10.Shri N. Pan, AC, Agartala0381-23040990381-2309291/2304099


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL EXCISE GUWAHATI



S.No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri B. B. Mahapatra, Commissioner0361-24651980361-2465192
2. Shri Inder Singh (Appeal)0361-2343775
3. Shri V.N. Thete, ADC0361-2465405
4. Shri Bamin Tari, ADC(P&V)0361-2527790
5. Shri S. Bhowmik, DC, S.Tax Divn.0361-2465197
6. Shri Ashiquzzaman, AC, Guwahati CE Divn.0361-25294350361-2452816
7. Shri B. Tuli, A.C.0361-24653210361-2452816
8. Shri B. Dhar, AC, Dhubri Divn.03662-23031603662-232755
9. Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Tezpur03712-22001203712-225610/220012
10.Shri A.B. Dutta, DC, Itanagar C.E. Division Addl. Charge0360-2351645


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) SHILLONG



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri G. Panmei, Commissioner0364-2222597, 0364-2225325 (D)0364-2223440
2. Shri S.K. Chakraborty, Add. Commissioner0364-22217700364-2229007
3. Shri M. Marbaniang, DC Hqrs.0364-2501834
4. Shri L. Ralte, AC, Shg. Cus. Div.0364-25056540364-2505654
5. Shri P.K., DC, Dhubri03662-23487903662-230316/234879
6. Shri A.K. Dutta, AC, Karimganj03843-26249903843-263378
7. Shri Chalau Hauzel, AC, Aizwal0389-23465150389-2346513
8. Shri Nilanjan Pan, A C, Agartala0381-23231190381-238619
9. Shri, H. Soikhanthang D C, Imphal0385-24443980385-2444398
10. Shmt. T. Jamir, DC, Guwahati0361-23405110361-2341510/2341509
11. Shri T. Jamir, DC, CEX, Digboi hold Additional Charge of Dimapur03862-22668803862-226868


OFFICE OF THE COMMISSOINER OF CENTRAL EXCISE DIBRUGARH



S. No. Name & Designation Telephone No. Fax No.
1. Shri S. Nunthuk, Commissioner0373-2314082, 0373-2319264 (D)0373-2314079
2. Shri R.K. Goswami, DC Hqrs. Dibrugarh 0373-2314081--
3. Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC(T) Hqrs. Dibrugarh
4.Shri Prakash Borgohain, AC, Dibrugarh Division0373-23143530373-2314394
5.Shri A. Darin, AC, Digboi03751-26499503751-264738
6.Shri B.C. Patir, AC, Tinsukia, Additional Charge0374-23324910374-2331205
7.Shri J. Abedin, AC, Jorhat0376-23228050376-2320006/2321557


Web Site:- www.cexstshillong.gov.inBack




Enquiry Form

Fields marked with an asterisk * are required.

 




What is New?

Date: 03-07-2015
RBI/2015-16/116 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No.2
Investment in companies engaged in tobacco related activities

Date: 02-07-2015
Customs Notification No 66/2015 (NT)
Rate of exchange of conversion of the foreign currency with effect from 03rd July, 2015

Date: 02-07-2015
DGFT Public Notice No. 24/2015-2020
Amendment in Area / Region of operation of Pre-Shipment Inspection Agencies appearing in Appendix- 2G of Appendices and Aayat Niyat Forms of FTP 2015-20.

Date: 02-07-2015
RBI/2014-15/649 A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No. 01
Re-export of unsold rough diamonds from Special Notified Zone of Customs without Export Declaration Form (EDF) formality

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.10/2015-16
Master Circular on Memorandum of Instructions governing money changing activities

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.06/2015-16
Master Circular on Miscellaneous Remittances from India – Facilities for Residents (Corrected)

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.03/2015-16
Master Circular on Memorandum of Instructions for Opening and Maintenance of Rupee/ Foreign Currency Vostro Accounts of Non-resident Exchange Houses

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.01/2015-16
Master Circular on Money Transfer Service Scheme

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.08/2015-16
Master Circular on Remittance Facilities for Non-Resident Indians / Persons of Indian Origin / Foreign Nationals

Date: 01-07-2015
Master Circular No.02/2015-16
Master Circular on Non-Resident Ordinary Rupee (NRO) Account



Exim Guru Copyright © 1999-2015 Exim Guru. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory. RSS

EximGuru.com

C/o Infodrive India
E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi - 110019, India
Phone : 011 - 40703001