Wait...
  1. Home >
  2. Exim >
  3. CBEC Indian Customs Offices and Contacts India Central Board of Excise and Customs Surat.

Online Export Import Data Search

Complete Training Video : Click Here

Indian Customs and Central Excise Offices and Contacts.


Central Excise & Customs Commiss

Central Excise & Customs Commissionerate Surat-I Contact Information


ZoneAddressEPABX. No.Fax No.Email ID
Central Excise & Customs, Commissionerate Surat-I New Central Excise Building, Opp. Gandhi Baug, Chowk Bazar, Surat-395001. 2465659/ 2465668 0261-2465675[email protected]

List Of Incumbent Officers


S.No. OFFICER’S NAME DESIGNATION CHARGES HELD TELEPHONE NO.
1 SHRI VIRENDER KUMAR CHOUDHARY COMMISSIONER CGST Commissionerate, Surat 0261-24656752
2 SHRI K S MISHRA ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER DIVISION I-III SURAT, TAPI, UMBERGAON, VALSAD 0261-2465674
3 SHRI PRASHANT S
KADUSKAR
ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER DIVISION IV-V SURAT, VAPI I-III, NAVSARI 0261-2478745
4 SHRI ANUJ BHATNAGAR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER DIVISION-UMBERGAON SURAT 0260-2785134
5 SHRI SACHIN KUMAR SINGH DEPUTY COMMISSIONER ANTI - EVASION, VIGILANCE, TECHNICAL-GST & SYSTEMS-HQ 0261-2462284
6 SHRI H W MOOLCHANDANI  ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-I SURAT 0261-2460885
7 SHRI R R ROHILLA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION II SURAT & HQ ADM & ESTT SURAT 0261-2462284
8 SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH RANA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION III SURAT 0261-2471923
9 SHRI SHANKAR LAL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-IV SURAT 0261-2462699
10 SHRI MUKESH KUMAR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-V SURAT 0261-2463337
11 SHRI OM PRAKASH GUPTA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION NAVSARI & DIVISION VALSAD 0263-258603
12 SHRI YATISH GAJANAM PATIL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION VAPI-I & DIVISION TAPI 0260-2463814
13 SHRI MUNIM SINGH ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-VAPI-II SURAT 0260-2460640
14 SHRI G A KHATRI ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-VAPI-III SURAT 0260-2461344
15 SHRI R M CHOWALA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ REVIEW & LEGAL SURAT 0261-2473468
16 SHRI D D GANGURDE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ ADJ/RTI 0261-2460422
17 SHRI HRUSHIKESH
MOHAPATRA
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ AUDIT COMPLIANCE 0261-2462284
18 SHRI PANKAJ JHA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ TECHNICAL - CX, ST & CUS AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT 0261-2465665
19 SHRI P P SHARMA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ TRC 0261-2471923

Headquarter Sections Telephone No.
CONTROL ROOM 2465659, 2465668
AUDIT 2461809
STATISTICS 2462611
VIGILANCE 2462693
TECHNICAL 2462694
REVIEW 2462695
LEGAL 2462969
RECOVERY 2465653
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-A 2462986
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-B 2463546
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-C 2462987
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-D 2463548
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-E 2463549
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-F 2463549
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-G 2460958
SYSTEMS 2465654
ADMINISTRATION 2465652
ESTABLISHMENT 2465652
CHIEF ACCOUNTS OFFICE 2462692
SERVICE TAX 2460684

CENTRAL EXCISE, DIVISION – I Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2478742
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2478679
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2478736
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2471944
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2478781
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE - V 2472430

CENTRAL EXCISE, DIVISION – II Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2324554
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2331423
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I 2350995
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2353050
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2352947
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2353020
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE - VI BARDOLI 02622-20657

CENTRAL EXCISE DIVISION – III Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2338314
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2332922
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I 2350994
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2353090
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2353070
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2352948
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – V 2353056

SERVICE TAX DIVISION – IV Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER -
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV -
SERVICE TAX DIVISION – V Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER -
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – V -

Web Site:- www.excisesurat1.nic.inBack

Get Sample Now

Which service(s) are you interested in?
 Export Data
 Import Data
 Both
 Buyers
 Suppliers
 Both
OR
 Exim Help
+


What is New?

Date: 15-03-2019
Notification No. 22/2019- Customs (N.T.)
Amendment to the Notification No. 63/1994-Customs (N.T) dated 21st November, 1994, by notifying Dera Baba Nanak LCS

Date: 15-03-2019
Notification No.23/2019-CUSTOMS (N.T.)
Tariff Notification in respect of Fixation of Tariff Value of Edible Oils, Brass Scrap, Poppy Seeds, Areca Nut, Gold and Sliver- Reg

Date: 15-03-2019
Notification No. 07/2019 - Customs
Seeks to amend notification No. 152/2009-Customs dated 31.12.2009 so as to grant tariff concession in respect of goods under tariff sub heading 4809 90 imported from Korea RP under the India-Korea Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA).

Date: 14-03-2019
Notification No. 13 /2019-Customs (ADD)
Seeks to prescribe provisional assessment for 'Saturated Fatty Alcohols' when originating in or exported from subject countries by M/s PT. Energi Sejahtera Mas (producer) Indonesia through M/s Sinarmas Cespa Pte Ltd (exporter/trader) Singapore and imported into India.

Date: 12-03-2019
Notification No. 8/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of Common Adjudicating Authority by DGRI

Date: 12-03-2019
Notification No. 9/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of Common Adjudicating Authority by DGRI

Date: 12-03-2019
Notification No. 10/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of Common Adjudicating Authority by DGRI

Date: 12-03-2019
Notification No. 11/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of Common Adjudicating Authority by DGRI

Date: 12-03-2019
Notification No. 12/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of Common Adjudicating Authority by DGRI

Date: 12-03-2019
Circular No. 10/ 2019-Customs
Scheme for Rebate of State and Central taxes and Levies on export of garments and made-ups (RoSCTL)



Exim Guru Copyright © 1999-2019 Exim Guru. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory.

EximGuru.com

C/o Infodrive India
E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi - 110019, India
Phone : 011 - 40703001