Wait...
  1. Home >
  2. Exim >
  3. CBEC Indian Customs Offices and Contacts India Central Board of Excise and Customs Surat.

Online Export Import Data Search

Complete Training Video : Click Here

Indian Customs and Central Excise Offices and Contacts.


Central Excise & Customs Commiss

Central Excise & Customs Commissionerate Surat-I Contact Information


ZoneAddressEPABX. No.Fax No.Email ID
Central Excise & Customs, Commissionerate Surat-I New Central Excise Building, Opp. Gandhi Baug, Chowk Bazar, Surat-395001. 2465659/ 2465668 0261-2465675[email protected]

List Of Incumbent Officers


No. OFFICER’S NAME DESIGNATION CHARGES HELD TELEPHONE NO.
1 SHRI VIRENDER KUMAR CHOUDHARY COMMISSIONER CGST Commissionerate, Surat 0261-2465672
2 Dr. MOHAN KUMAR MEENA ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER DIVISION I-III SURAT, TAPI, UMBERGAON, VALSAD 0261-2478745
3 SHRI AMIT KUMAR SINGAL JOINT COMMISSIONER DIVISION IV-V SURAT, VAPI I-III, NAVSARI 0261-2465674
4 SHRI ANUJ BHATNAGAR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER DIVISION-UMBERGAON,VAPI-III 0261-2785134
5 SHRI HRUSHIKESH MOHAPATRA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-I,HQ:AUDIT COMPLIANCE 0261-2460885
6 SHRI BANWARILAL AGARWAL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-II,HQ:ESTABLISHMENT 0261-2462284
7 SHRI JAGDEEP SINGH RANA  ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-III,HQ:STATISTICS 0261-2471923
8 SHRI ANKIT ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-IV,HQ:ANTI-EVASION GROUP-II,TECH-GST,SYSTEMS 0261-2462699
9 SHRI DINESHKUMAR N AGARWAL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-V,HQ:ANTI-EVASION GROUP-I,VIGILANCE 0261-2463337
10 SHRI DINESH KUMAR K SURTI ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-VALSAD 0260-2258603
11 SHRI HARESH K BHAGIA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION-VAPI-I,TAPI 0260-2463814
12 SHRI MUNIM SINGH ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION VAPI-II 0260-2460640
13 SHRI R M CHOWALA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DIVISION - NAVSARI 0260-2258603
14 SHRI NATHABHAI L CHAREL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ:TAX RECOVERY, GENERAL HQ 0261-2471923
15 SHRI PANKAJ JHA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ:TECHNICAL-CX & ST, RTI 0261-2465665
16 SHRI O P GUPTA ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ:REVIEW & APPEALS, PERFORMANCE & MGT., OFFICIAL LANGUAGE 0261-2473468
17 SHRI G A KHATRI ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER HQ:ADJUDICATION & LEGAL, ADMINISTRATION 0261-2473468

Headquarter Sections Telephone No.
CONTROL ROOM 2465659, 2465668
AUDIT 2461809
STATISTICS 2462611
VIGILANCE 2462693
TECHNICAL 2462694
REVIEW 2462695
LEGAL 2462969
RECOVERY 2465653
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-A 2462986
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-B 2463546
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-C 2462987
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-D 2463548
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-E 2463549
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-F 2463549
PREVENTIVE—HPIU-G 2460958
SYSTEMS 2465654
ADMINISTRATION 2465652
ESTABLISHMENT 2465652
CHIEF ACCOUNTS OFFICE 2462692
SERVICE TAX 2460684

CENTRAL EXCISE, DIVISION – I Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2478742
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2478679
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2478736
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2471944
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2478781
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE - V 2472430

CENTRAL EXCISE, DIVISION – II Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2324554
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2331423
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I 2350995
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2353050
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2352947
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2353020
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE - VI BARDOLI 02622-20657

CENTRAL EXCISE DIVISION – III Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER 2338314
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL 2332922
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I 2350994
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II 2353090
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III 2353070
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV 2352948
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – V 2353056

SERVICE TAX DIVISION – IV Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER -
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV -
SERVICE TAX DIVISION – V Telephone No.
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER -
SUPERINTENDENT, TECHNICAL -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – I -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – II -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – III -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – IV -
SUPERINTENDENT, RANGE – V -

Web Site:- www.excisesurat1.nic.inBack

Get Sample Now

Which service(s) are you interested in?
 Export Data
 Import Data
 Both
 Buyers
 Suppliers
 Both
OR
 Exim Help
+


What is New?

Date: 16-05-2019
Notification No.37/2019 - Customs (N.T.)
Exchange Rates Notification No.37/2019-Custom(NT) dated 16.05.2019

Date: 15-05-2019
Notification No. 36/2019-CUSTOMS (N.T.)
Tariff Notification in respect of Fixation of Tariff Value of Edible Oils, Brass Scrap, Poppy Seeds, Areca Nut, Gold and Silver- Reg

Date: 15-05-2019
Trade Notice No. 14/2015-2020
Three months time window for applying for MEIS for shipping bills with HS Codes which were harmonized and notified under MEIS Appendix 3B, Table 2 after a delay

Date: 15-05-2019
Policy Circular No. 23/2015-20
Non-requirement of submission of Hard copy of application at RAs for issue of Advance Authorisation (AA) & EPCG Authorisation

Date: 15-05-2019
ECA Circular No. 24
Administrative Review of Adjudication Orders passed by subordinate officers - regarding.

Date: 14-05-2019
TRADE NOTICE NO. 13/2019-20
Imports of Maize (feed grade) under the TRQ Scheme for 2019-20.

Date: 14-05-2019
Notification No. 15/2019-Customs
Seeks to further amend notification No. 50/2017-customs dated 30th June 2017 to postpone the implementation of increased customs duty on specified imports originating in USA from 16th May, 2019 to 16th June, 2019.

Date: 13-05-2019
TRADE NOTICE NO. 12/2019-20
Discontinuing submission of physical copy of RCMCs with effect from 1.7.2019 while filling application for incentives/entitlements under FTP

Date: 13-05-2019
Notification No. 20/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of CAA by Pr. DGRI-reg.

Date: 13-05-2019
Notification No. 21/2019-Customs (N.T./CAA/DRI)
Appointment of CAA by Pr. DGRI-reg.



Exim Guru Copyright © 1999-2019 Exim Guru. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory.

EximGuru.com

C/o Infodrive India
E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi - 110019, India
Phone : 011 - 40703001